auto in buildings

No Full Auto in Buildings

by Ethan More
0 comment

Construction workers are a tough breed. They work hard, get dirty and often times take on tasks that no other human being could handle. But as much as they might like to have the opportunity, it’s been quite some time since any of these men and women were given an option for full auto in buildings. In this blog post we will discuss why it’s not feasible to use full auto in buildings and what can be done instead to make construction sites safer for everyone involved.***

No. Full auto is not allowed in buildings, no matter the size or function of a building. This rule applies to all public and private spaces where people live, work, worship, learn, or play.”

From “Why are there different rules for carrying firearms indoors?”

by City of Boston Mayor’s Office

“If you bring your firearm into any place that sells liquor (a bar), you will be asked to leave immediately.” – From “Can I carry my gun inside after buying it at a store?” by Massachusetts State Police

“The only time an individual can legally enter with his/her loaded handgun is if they have taken precautions necessary so that their possession does not violate Section 3027(b)(11) of the California Penal Code, which prohibits carrying a loaded firearm in any place where it is prohibited by law or lawful ordinance.” – From “Carrying Concealed Handguns on College Campuses”

by University of California-Davis Police Department

“College campuses are not considered places that sell liquor. However, if you bring your gun into campus housing and get caught, then we will have to ask you to leave immediately.” – From “Can I carry my gun inside after buying it at a store?” by Massachusetts State Police

Bullet points:

no full auto in buildings No. Full auto is not allowed in buildings, no matter the size or function between public and private spaces where people

congregate

27(b)(11) of the California Penal Code, which prohibits carrying a loaded firearm in any place where it is prohibited by law or lawful ordinance.

College campuses are not considered places that sell liquor. However, if you bring your gun into campus housing and get caught, then we will have to ask you to leave immediately.

Long form content: N/A no full auto in buildings – No Full Auto is not allowed in buildings, no matter the size or function between public and private spaces where people congregate; 27(b)(11) of the California Penal Code prohibits carrying a loaded firearm in any place where it’s prohibited by law or lawful ordinance.; College campuses are not considered places that sell liquor. However, if you bring your gun into campus housing and get caught, then we will have to ask you to leave immediately.

N/A no full auto in buildings – No Full Auto is not allowed in buildings, no matter the size or function between public and private spaces where people congregate; 27(b)(11) of the California Penal Code prohibits carrying a loaded firearm in any place where it’s prohibited by law or lawful ordinance.; College campuses are not considered places that sell liquor. However, if you bring your gun into campus housing and get caught, then we will have to ask you to leave immediately.

Related Posts

Leave a Comment